Former Wing Commanders

Grade
Name 
Term in Office
Time in Office
Colonel
Orlando J. Antonsanti
22 Nov 49-13 Jun 55
5 years 7 months
Lt Col
Roberto L. Boothey *
13 Jun 55-12 May 56
11 months
Colonel
Clara E. Livingston
12 May 56-12 Aug 72
16 years 3 months
Colonel
Rodolfo Criscuolo
12 Aug 72-27 Oct 78
6 years 2 months
Colonel
Hector Aponte-Pagan
27 Oct 78-01 Dec 81
3 years 1 month
Colonel
John González
01 Dec 81-20 Dec 91
10 years
Colonel
Bartolo Ortiz 
20 Dec 91-28 May 92 
5 months
Colonel
Francisco Orsini
28 May 92-12 Feb 94
1 year 9 months
Colonel
Edward D. Marshall
12 Feb 94-06 Dec 97
3 years 10 months
Colonel
Gerald P. Irons
06 Dec 97-9 Dec 2001
4 years
Colonel
Milton Tomassini
9 Dec 2001-4 Dec 2004
3 years
Colonel
Herman Liboy
4 Dec 2004-6 Dec 2008
4 years
Colonel
Rafael C. Roman
6 Dec 2008-12 Dec 2011
3 years
Colonel
Luis A. Cubano 12 Dec 11 to Present

 


My Menu
Print this page Tell A Friend Add to Favorites Site Rss

| Register
Public Access
QuickLinks
NOTE: LINKS OR REFERENCES TO INDIVIDUALS OR COMPANIES DO NOT CONSTITUTE AN ENDORCEMENT OF ANY
INFORMATION, PRODUCT, OR SERVICE YOU MAY RECEIVE FROM SUCH SOURCES.